Sunday, September 22, 2013

How i celebrated my 20th bdae!! Photo bomb!!

Hi peeps!!

It has been a long long time since i last blogged!!

 sorry was busy with my intern and dates

but this post is dedicated to how i enjoyed my bdae celebration this year!! <3333333333

Was uber happy because boyfie bought me to USS!!!

Before going there, the  night before both boyfie and i were already damm looking forward already!!

When we reached, we decied to buy the express tickets after much consideration of the long queue..

It was awesome and scary wahahhaha

Because of all the thrill rides..

When we entered, he surprised me with this mini piece of matcha cake :D

Before we went home boyfie managed to find the last minion for me :D

Boyfie likes the transformer theme the most :O

For me, it was scary lol!!!

we also bought transformer couple tees!~~~

It was so costly $_$!!!

We tried the jurassic park ride too..while it was raining outside

Such a WET adventure for us!!! >..<

Lucky boyfie bought ponchos for us before heading in the game :p

Hehehehe, he looked so cute here!! *~*


During lunch we dined @ a discovery food court, which we recieved food vouchers discount for.
Boyfie went to queue for the food for us :D
so long the queue !!!~
But nevertheless, he still queue for us and the place was a shelter for the rain outisde :O

quite touched he queued for me too >.< as i just seated comfortably and waited for him :D

During my favourite elmo ride, he presented to me my bday present a heart diamond necklace in the dark starlight atmosphere <3333!!~~


Damm touched and happy inside >.<
hahhaa but i couldnt show it to him O.O

and lastly we dined @ a chinese dimsum restuarant there !!~

i had a century egg porridge and he had a duck rice course :D
It was quite yummy!!

LOL there were still many photos that we took but i am lazy to post here >.<
I really enjoyed myself that very day !!

\Best bdae!!! EVER!!~~

byebye <333

will update soon!~~

Thursday, September 5, 2013

usual movie date X sweet gift !!~~



Today was a pleasent day for me .. :D
Everything went well and nice

As dearie brought me to watch the Millers as promised
wahahhaha lucky me that he dote on me so much now >.<

feeling so blessed!! <33

not that we dont face tough time together and i feel like crap.. -_.- but today now is like better :)


this movie is really nice and hilarious!!
I really like jenifer aniston inside the movie <33
She is like so gorgeous and HOT!!!!!!!!!! O.O

hahhah i want to watch it because of her too!!

After that we chanced upon this maid minion and i stopped and looked at it

Then Boyfie bought it for me after we went off and came back to buy it again!!



i really love it as throughout the despicable me 2 movie i loved the maid minion the MOST!!!~~
hahhaha never really thought that i could actually get it i though that there was no such design minion toy out there and never did i imagine me i could actually lay my hands on one given by boyfie too <333!!!!!!~~

close up view of it!~~

So that is all for now yea..!!~~


Wednesday, September 4, 2013

Confused...X 5th monthsary!!


I have been lacking in my blog posts nowadays..

Recently have been trying out new makeup and hair style lol..
been wanting to improve my look for the longest time..


Things hasnt been really good these days..
sometimes i will be bothered by my overthinking and bad thoughts..



Recently i also went shopping to buy some new stuffs - clothes, contact lenses and makeup etc which really cheers me up alot! ^^ plus this month my birthday is coming soon too!! So makes me ultra happy!! heheheh grins**


i look so happy in these pictures with my boy!! <33

Always can forget many unhappiness whenever i am with him.. making me feel happy :D

& recently we went to watch the movie " The purge " too it was so scary for me lol!!
as i am scared of violence and murder type of movie .. but since boyfie wanted to see it so much well well i need to accompany him ^*^

and we changed to a new couple lock screen too!! WEES!~~

wahhaha like this, we only got eyes for each other only !! <3333333333

yesterday we were celebrating our 5th monthsary
and we went to dine at Genki Sushi @ Orchard Central!! ^~^

Yummilicious time!!~~





Boyfie keep only order the salmon -.- although he wanted to try others he said he was too full :O

heheh i ordered some only as i was quite full already too ;p

i really enjoyed my time there and the auto food serving tray that comes around with your order and ipad ordering menu!!

So cute the symbol too!! It was my first time there too!! wahahha


After that we went to marina barrage to fly kite lol!! But i lost the stick in between ended up could not fly at all  -__- Bummer!!

But luckily on our way , we managed to find it!!!!!!!!!!!!!! >_<

Gonna try flying again soon if can ^_^
Tmr we are prolly gonna watch the movie " We're the Millers" Jenifer aniston is Hot inside the movie
so tempting to watch it wahahhaha

hopefully can do so tmr !! >.<

So that is all for now!!